Oswestry Pool League 2018-19 Season

advert1

      

⇐ Prev   Next ⇒

B League Table
Pos Team P W L Pts
 1. Sports Lounge Old Boys 14 11 3 48
 2. Railway Tav 14 11 3 40
 3. Black Gate Misfits 14 8 6 38
 4. Butchers Arms 14 9 5 37
 5. 45,000 Vaults 14 6 8 37
 6. Three Pigeons 14 5 9 31
 7. Plough Outlaws 14 3 11 26
 8. George 14 3 11 23
B League Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team P W Total Frame diff
1 Colin Green Railway Tav 12 12 20
2 Marcus Milner ⓒ Butchers Arms 13 11 18
3 S Lounge Old Boys Pairs Sports Lounge Old Boys 14 11 11
4 Andrew Moreton Sports Lounge Old Boys 10 9 15
5 Ben Jones Butchers Arms 14 9 8
6 Stuart Breeze Plough Outlaws 14 9 5
7 Matt Wilson Railway Tav 9 8 12
8 Chris Jones George 13 8 6
9 Ashley Williams ⓒ 45,000 Vaults 12 8 5
10 45000 Vaults Pairs 45,000 Vaults 14 8 4
11 Railway Tav Pairs Railway Tav 14 8 2
12 Lloyd Robson Sports Lounge Old Boys 12 7 3
13 Roy Evans Sports Lounge Old Boys 12 7 2
14 Jake Prince Butchers Arms 14 7 -3
15 Neil Rogers Three Pigeons 9 6 7
16 Joel Almonte Railway Tav 12 6 -1
17 Butchers Pairs Butchers Arms 14 6 -2
  George Pairs George 13 6 -2
  Plough Outlaws Pairs Plough Outlaws 14 6 -2
20 Black Gate Misfits Pairs Black Gate Misfits 14 6 -6
21 Chris Hulett Black Gate Misfits 5 5 7
22 Danny Frayne Black Gate Misfits 6 5 6
23 Scott Davies ⓒ Three Pigeons 7 5 5
24 Alice Farebrother ⓒ Black Gate Misfits 7 5 4
25 Dan Sharpe ⓒ Sports Lounge Old Boys 10 5 3
26 Three Pigeons Pairs Three Pigeons 14 5 -3
27 James Shuttleworth ⓒ Plough Outlaws 14 5 -7
28 Chris Finch Black Gate Misfits 4 4 7
  Tom Williams Sports Lounge Old Boys 4 4 7
30 Josh Edwards 45,000 Vaults 6 4 4
31 Adi Evans George 7 4 1
  Terri Edmond Plough Outlaws 9 4 1
33 Ryan Jones Black Gate Misfits 7 4 0
34 Stephen Butler 45,000 Vaults 9 4 -1
35 Shaun Jones Butchers Arms 10 4 -5
36 Nick Tomley Railway Tav 13 4 -8
37 Paul Sandison George 13 4 -10
38 Shaun Davidson 45,000 Vaults 6 3 0
39 Darren Seymore Black Gate Misfits 6 3 -2
  Owen Roberts Three Pigeons 6 3 -2
41 Paul Thomas ⓥ 45,000 Vaults 8 3 -3
42 Stuart Morris 45,000 Vaults 9 3 -4
43 Josh Davidson Three Pigeons 9 3 -6
44 Andrew Griggs 45,000 Vaults 2 2 4
45 Chris Tiling Three Pigeons 4 2 0
  Karl Gallagher Three Pigeons 5 2 0
  Jack Morgan Sports Lounge Old Boys 5 2 0
48 Gareth Jones Black Gate Misfits 5 2 -2
49 Gareth Kynaston Three Pigeons 7 2 -3
50 Matthew West Black Gate Misfits 8 2 -7
51 Simon Probert Sports Lounge Old Boys 1 1 2
  Ian Holbrook Railway Tav 1 1 2
  Stu Rodway 45,000 Vaults 1 1 2
  Murdo Bailey Three Pigeons 1 1 2
  John Vaughan Sports Lounge Old Boys 1 1 2
  Jake Moreton Sports Lounge Old Boys 1 1 2
57 Mark Humphries Three Pigeons 1 1 1
58 Keiran Jones Black Gate Misfits 2 1 0
59 Ian Gibson 45,000 Vaults 3 1 -1
60 Darren Williams Three Pigeons 3 1 -2
61 Lee O'Brian Railway Tav 4 1 -3
62 Louis Vittle Black Gate Misfits 4 1 -4
63 Al Butler Plough Outlaws 5 1 -6
64 Gary Sandison George 10 1 -12
65 Jason Caisley Plough Outlaws 13 1 -20
66 Trev King Butchers Arms 1 0 -1
  Phil Jones Black Gate Misfits 1 0 -1
  Gary Hughes Butchers Arms 1 0 -1
  Andy Hanmer Butchers Arms 1 0 -1
  Dan O'Brian Railway Tav 1 0 -1
  Rich Lloyd ⓒ Railway Tav 1 0 -1
72 Kevin Stone Plough Outlaws 1 0 -2
  Gary Payne George 1 0 -2
  Ben Allen George 1 0 -2
  Chris Finch Railway Tav 1 0 -2
  G Maybrey George 1 0 -2
77 Connor Turner Three Pigeons 2 0 -3
  Andrew Holbrook Railway Tav 2 0 -3
79 Steve Richards Three Pigeons 2 0 -4
  Jason Sheeham George 2 0 -4
  Rob Bright Butchers Arms 2 0 -4
82 Hilton George 4 0 -7
B League B/Clear
Pos Name Team B/C
1 Danny Frayne Black Gate Misfits 2
  2

RedsealSW version 3.102.2.F on 09/05/2019 at 07:55:34