Oswestry Summer Pool League 2019

advert1

      

⇐ Prev   Next ⇒

Group 2 Table
Pos Team P HW AW D L Dif Pts
1. Ex Servicemens Amigos 14 4 7 1 2 52 30
2. Market Ellesmere 14 6 4 2 2 60 26
3. The Three Pigeons 14 4 4 3 3 22 23
4. Sports Lounge B 14 4 3 3 4 6 20
5. Sports Lounge Old Boys 14 5 2 1 6 12 17
6. Butchers Arms (Wern) 14 3 2 2 7 -20 14
7. Exxies Oddballs 14 1 0 1 12 -56 3
8. Black Gate 14 0 0 1 13 -76 1
Group 2 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team P W Total Frame diff
1 Leigh Willis The Three Pigeons 42 31 20
2 Darren Sumner ⓒ Market Ellesmere 34 28 22
3 Steve Jones Ex Servicemens Amigos 41 27 13
4 Andy Jones Ex Servicemens Amigos 33 26 19
5 Sam Machin Market Ellesmere 34 25 16
6 Dave Jones Ex Servicemens Amigos 34 24 14
7 Craig Williams Sports Lounge B 36 23 10
8 Andy Lycett Market Ellesmere 30 22 14
9 Paul Howell Market Ellesmere 32 22 12
10 Gareth Williams The Three Pigeons 34 21 8
11 Scott Davies ⓒ The Three Pigeons 33 19 5
12 Tom Williams Sports Lounge Old Boys 23 18 13
13 Richard Jones Butchers Arms (Wern) 28 18 8
14 Dan Barnes Sports Lounge B 36 18 0
15 Lloyd Robson Sports Lounge Old Boys 38 18 -2
16 Darren Williams The Three Pigeons 40 18 -4
17 Terri Edmond Exxies Oddballs 38 17 -4
18 Roy Evans Sports Lounge Old Boys 39 17 -5
19 Andrew Moreton Sports Lounge Old Boys 21 16 11
20 Alan Cartwright Sports Lounge B 36 16 -4
21 Derick McCabe Sports Lounge B 30 15 0
22 Kev Lee Market Ellesmere 31 15 -1
23 Dan Sharpe ⓒ Sports Lounge Old Boys 36 15 -6
24 Marcus Milner Black Gate 20 14 8
25 Stu Breeze Exxies Oddballs 40 14 -12
26 Tony Butler Ex Servicemens Amigos 21 13 5
27 Ian Dillon Butchers Arms (Wern) 24 12 0
28 Dave Hughes ⓒ Ex Servicemens Amigos 25 12 -1
29 Dave Talbot Butchers Arms (Wern) 21 10 -1
30 Spike Butchers Arms (Wern) 19 9 -1
31 Dave Nurse Sports Lounge B 20 9 -2
32 Les Hartshorn Butchers Arms (Wern) 23 8 -7
33 Stu Morris Exxies Oddballs 25 8 -9
34 Phil Trickett Butchers Arms (Wern) 35 8 -19
35 J Prince Black Gate 9 7 5
36 Dave Spratt Exxies Oddballs 11 7 3
37 Ryan Black Gate 23 7 -9
38 James Shuttleworth ⓒ Exxies Oddballs 32 7 -18
  Sam Morris Black Gate 32 7 -18
40 Andy Nurse ⓒ Sports Lounge B 10 6 2
41 Gareth Jones Butchers Arms (Wern) 14 6 -2
42 Sean Humber Ex Servicemens Amigos 6 4 2
43 Phil Coulson Ex Servicemens Amigos 8 4 0
44 Jack Black Gate 15 4 -7
45 Simon Probert Sports Lounge Old Boys 3 3 3
46 Jack Morgan Sports Lounge Old Boys 6 3 0
47 Alan Butler ⓒ Black Gate 26 3 -20
48 Karl Gallagher The Three Pigeons 3 2 1
49 Gareth Kynaston The Three Pigeons 5 2 -1
50 Andrew Owen Market Ellesmere 7 2 -3
51 Adi Evans Black Gate 16 2 -12
52 Morgan Williams Exxies Oddballs 17 2 -13
53 L Vittle Black Gate 1 1 1
54 K Stone Exxies Oddballs 2 1 0
55 Owen Roberts The Three Pigeons 4 1 -2
56 Murdo Bailey The Three Pigeons 5 1 -3
57 Robert Goldsmith Black Gate 17 1 -15
58 R Jones Black Gate 1 0 -1
  J Roberts Black Gate 1 0 -1
  Rob Bass Sports Lounge Old Boys 1 0 -1
  Berney Pugh Sports Lounge Old Boys 1 0 -1
  Steve Richards The Three Pigeons 1 0 -1
  Neil Rogers The Three Pigeons 1 0 -1
64 Ross Black Gate 2 0 -2
  Tim Black Gate 2 0 -2
66 Jason Caisley Exxies Oddballs 3 0 -3
  Sean Chambers Black Gate 3 0 -3
Group 2 B/Clear
Pos Name Team B/C
1 Andy Jones Ex Servicemens Amigos 4
2 Leigh Willis The Three Pigeons 2
3 Dave Jones Ex Servicemens Amigos 1
  Alan Cartwright Sports Lounge B 1
  8

RedsealSW version 3.103.6.F on 18/09/2019 at 15:53:40